Vigo Coffee
Vigo Coffee – photo 1
Vigo Coffee – photo 2
Vigo Coffee – photo 3
Vigo Coffee – photo 4
Vigo Coffee – photo 5

Coffee ShopChicago, IL

Vigo Coffee

Closed · opens 7:00 AM $1 to $10

Opening hours

Closed · opens 7:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Vigo Coffee
Monday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Local time in Chicago: 4:30 AM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (630) 327-8862 to confirm.

Location & directions

2800 N Lincoln Ave
Chicago, IL 60657

About Vigo Coffee

Looking for a coffee shop in Chicago? Vigo Coffee is at 2800 N Lincoln Ave, Chicago, Illinois. It is one of 5,398 places to eat and drink we list in Chicago.

Vigo Coffee is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM. It opens early (7:00 AM) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday.

Vigo Coffee's menu features 64 dishes and drinks across 13 sections, including Signature Croissants, Steamers, Italian Soda, Espresso, and Lattes. Listed prices range from $1.50 to $9.95, with a typical item around $5.50. Menu highlights include HAM AND HAVARTI BAGEL, HOT CHOCOLATE, and ITALIAN SODA.

Service options include curbside pickup, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cozy, and trendy. It is especially popular for breakfast, solo dining, and good for working on laptop. Offerings include coffee and quick bite.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible restroom. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. You can reach the team at (630) 327-8862.

Quick facts

Category
Coffee Shop
Address
2800 N Lincoln Ave, Chicago, IL 60657
Price range
$1 to $10 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Menu
64 items · $1.50–$9.95
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for coffee shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Vigo Coffee – photo 1 Vigo Coffee – photo 2 Vigo Coffee – photo 3 Vigo Coffee – photo 4 Vigo Coffee – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Curbside pickup
  • Delivery
  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Great coffee
  • Great tea selection

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Solo dining
  • Good for working on laptop

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible restroom

Offerings

  • Coffee
  • Quick bite

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Brunch
  • Lunch
  • Dessert
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Trendy

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Vigo Coffee? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Vigo Coffee's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM. Monday: 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM; Sunday: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM.

Is Vigo Coffee open on Sunday?

Yes, Vigo Coffee is open on Sundays: 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM.

Where is Vigo Coffee located?

Vigo Coffee is located at 2800 N Lincoln Ave, Chicago, IL 60657.

What is the phone number of Vigo Coffee?

You can call Vigo Coffee at (630) 327-8862.

Does Vigo Coffee offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Vigo Coffee offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: curbside pickup, delivery, onsite services, takeout, and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Vigo Coffee?

The typical price range at Vigo Coffee is $1 to $10 per person. Menu prices range from $1.50 to $9.95.

Is Vigo Coffee wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible restroom.

Is Vigo Coffee good for kids?

Family-friendly details: good for kids.

Nearby places

All in Chicago